PDA

View Full Version : Quiz


qball0213
12-24-2002, 11:00 AM
Hey, I've tried to take the quiz three times and it has given me an error message all three times like I'm not submitting it from geekvillage or something, it says it needs to be on this domain when it's submitted. Just thought I would let you know Steve.

Steve_S
12-24-2002, 11:56 AM
Hi,

Sorry you are having problems. I just tested it and looked at a few other things and everything is working properly.

Perhaps a server 'hickup' or browser glitch but I'm not sure.

Maybe insure you go to our Forum Home page first and then click on the name of the Forum to take the Quiz.

Good luck

mjames
01-01-2003, 12:20 AM
I just took the quiz and it gave me the same thing. :( And my choices were all reset when I went back.

Jan
01-01-2003, 01:42 AM
I just tried it and it is working fine in Netscape. Expecting a confirmation email very shortly.

Yep....

Hello Jan

Thank you for taking our Quiz. Enclosed is your confirmation of entry in Quiz #2 and the data you submitted.

Please support our advertisers. Their financial support of geek/talk insures our survival and free membership policy. Visit:

http://www.geekvillage.com/go/to.cgi?l=adv3

You submitted the following information:

geek/talk Member Name: Jan

etc

:angel: