PDA

View Full Version : Ad Cycle


Furton
08-21-2001, 05:00 PM
I've just installed Ad Cycle on my ded server and started running code from Ad allies and Valueclick. But I've spotted a ******* of a problem when I click on some ads it'll go to a completely different site not related to the ad itself. What's worse is that sometimes it goes to one of my sites. Which means I get less money. Anyone know a way round this?

Lil_Red
08-21-2001, 09:17 PM
Contact the ad networks in question and request their assistance with this. They will be the ones to know where the problem is.

denasio
08-22-2001, 06:26 AM
I've just installed Ad Cycle on my ded server and started running code from Ad allies and Valueclick. But I've spotted a ******* of a problem when I click on some ads it'll go to a completely different site not related to the ad itself. What's worse is that sometimes it goes to one of my sites. Which means I get less money. Anyone know a way round this?


I don't want to sound rude or anything like that, but don't you think you should contact the ad cycle support team instead of this board?

Furton
08-22-2001, 10:34 AM
I have, and got no respons,

I thought geeks knew the solution to every problem:D

Click Here!